conference logo
 
Programme  Titles  Presenters  Topics 
Monday May 14th
08:30 - 08:50  Opening Ceremony
08:50 - 09:20  Plenary session
09:40 - 11:00  Water - Energy Nexus
09:40 - 11:00  Economics of Water
  Water Resources Management
09:40 - 11:00  Water and Wastewater Treatment Technologies, Sustainability and Change
09:40 - 11:00  Modelling and ICT
  WaterDiss 2.0 Workshop
  Coffee
11:30 - 12:50  Water - Energy Nexus
11:30 - 12:50  Economics of Water
11:30 - 12:50  Water Resources Management
11:40 - 12:50  Hot Topic - Utility Metering and Charges
11:30 - 12:50  PREPARED - Alliance Forum ~ Invitation Only
11:30 - 12:50  WaterDiss 2.0 Workshop
  Lunch
  Poster session
14:00 - 15:00  Plenary session
15:10 - 16:30  Water - Energy Nexus
  Environmental Sustainability
  FLAGSHIP WORKSHOP 1 - Utility Efficiency
  Water Quality Trading Workshop
  PREPARED - Alliance Forum ~ Invitation Only
15:10 - 16:30  Young Water Professionals
  Coffee
16:50 - 18:10  Water - Energy Nexus
  Environmental Sustainability
  FLAGSHIP WORKSHOP 1 - Utility Efficiency
  Water Quality Trading Workshop
  PREPARED - Linking Research to Policy and Climate Change Adaptation Strategies in the European Union
16:50 - 18:10  Young Water Professionals
  Welcome Reception
 
Tuesday May 15th
08:30 - 09:20  Plenary session
09:40 - 11:00  Water Resources Management
  Developing World Issues
  Water and Wastewater Treatment Technologies, Sustainability and Change
  Stakeholder Issues
  EU Interreg IVB Special Session: FloodResilienCity Project & SIC adapt! Project Cluster
  ICT and Data
  Coffee
11:30 - 12:50  Climate Adaptation
  Developing World Issues
  Water and Wastewater Treatment Technologies, Sustainability and Change
  Institutional Response
11:30 -12:50  EU Interreg IVB Special Session: FloodResilienCity Project & SIC adapt! Project Cluster
11:30 - 12:50  PREPARED - Enabling Change for Adaptation of Water and Sanitation Sectors to Cope with Climate Change
  Lunch
  Poster session
14:00 - 15:00  Plenary session
15:10 - 16:30  Climate Adaptation
  Climate Change, Energy and Human Health
  Water and Wastewater Treatment Technologies, Sustainability and Change
  FLAGSHIP WORKSHOP 2 - Modelling and Managing Smarter 'Cities of the Future'
  EU Interreg IVB Special Session: FloodResilienCity Project & SIC adapt! Project Cluster
  PREPARED - Workshop on Scenario Planning for Water Management
  Coffee
16:50 - 18:10  Climate Adaptation
  Climate Change, Energy and Human Health
  Water and Wastewater Treatment Technologies, Sustainability and Change
  FLAGSHIP WORKSHOP 2 - Modelling and Managing Smarter 'Cities of the Future'
  EU Interreg IVB Special Session: FloodResilienCity Project & SIC adapt! Project Cluster
  PREPARED - SCENARIOS WORKSHOP
 
Wednesday May 16th
  Plenary session
09:40 - 11:00  Policy, Politics, Legislation and Regulation
  Greenhouse Gas Mitigation and Renewable Energy
  Water and Wastewater Management
  Climate Change and Water Resources
  Sustainable Urban Drainage Systems
09:40 - 11:00  Hot Topics: Fracking
  INDUSTRY SESSION
  Coffee
11:30 - 12:50  Policy, Politics, Legislation and Regulation
  Greenhouse Gas Mitigation and Renewable Energy
  Water and Wastewater Management
  Climate Change and Water Resources
  PREPARED - Enabling Change Innovative Handling of Data Models
11:30 - 12:50  Workshop on Integrated Constructed Wetlands (ICW)
  INDUSTRY SESSION
  Lunch
  Poster session
14:00 - 15:00  Plenary session
15:10 - 16:30  Planning and Sustainable Development
  Climate Change and Water Resources
  Water and Wastewater Management
  FLAGSHIP WORKSHOP 3 - WCE Task Group ~ Towards Carbon and Energy Neutral Water and Waste Water Utilities
15:10 - 16:30  PREPARED - Water Cycle Safety Plan Framework Workshop
  KARIM WORKSHOP
  INDUSTRY SESSION
  Coffee
16:50 - 18:10  Planning and Sustainable Development
16:50 - 18:30  Climate Change and Water Resources
16:50 - 18:10  FLAGSHIP WORKSHOP 3 - WCE Task Group ~ Urban Adaptation Practices in Reality - from Planning to Concrete Adaptation
16:50 - 18:10  PREPARED - Water Cycle Safety Plan Framework Workshop
  KARIM WORKSHOP
16:50 - 18:10  INDUSTRY SESSION
 
Thursday May 17th
08:30 - 09:20  Plenary session
09:40 - 11:00  Water, Climate and Landscape Adaptation
  Environmental Sustainability
  Climate Change and Water Resources
  Water and Wastewater Treatment Technologies, Sustainability and Change
  Water Resources Management
09:40 - 11:00  NW European Session
  HYDROFOR WORKSHOP
  Coffee
11:30 - 12:50  Water, Climate and Landscape Adaptation
  Environmental Sustainability
  Climate Change and Water Resources
  Australia / United States - Climate, Energy and Water Project
  Hot Topic: EU-IMPEL project / Urban Drainage
11:30 - 12:50  NW European Session
  Hydrofor Session
  Lunch
  Poster session
14:00 -15:00  Plenary session
15:10 - 16:30  Water and Waste Utility Improvements
  Water Agriculture and Food
  WORKSHOP: Climate Change - Planning for Adaptation
  FLAGSHIP WORKSHOP 4 - Technology and Innovation
  PREPARED - Workshop on Adaptation by Changed Operations and Planning
15:10 - 16:30  Developing Country Issues
  HYDROFOR WORKSHOP
  Coffee
16:50 - 18:10  Water and Waste Utility Improvements
  Water Agriculture and Food
  WORKSHOP: Climate Change - Planning for Adaptation
  FLAGSHIP WORKSHOP 4 - Technology and Innovation
  PREPARED - Workshop on Adaptation by Changed Operations and Planning
16:50 - 18:10  Developing Country Issues
  HYDROFOR WORKSHOP
  Closing Ceremony
 
 


Powered by Oxford Abstracts
Abstract & paper management
for your conference

http://www.oxfordabstracts.com